Anna Soler Cardona

CTN SANT CUGAT A · Bcn Vallès 5a Cat. Grup B

You're viewing the 2022-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CTN SANT CUGAT A →Pair 2
6
Points
4
Matches
75%
Wins (3-1)
75%
Sets won (6-2)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

62022-1 Obertura12 ▲62023-1 Obertura122023-2 Clausura14 ▲22024-1 Obertura142024-2 Clausura

Matches

42022-1 Obertura42023-1 Obertura1 ▼32023-2 Clausura4 ▲32024-1 Obertura1 ▼32024-2 Clausura

Wins

75%2022-1 Obertura50% ▼252023-1 Obertura100% ▲502023-2 Clausura50% ▼502024-1 Obertura100% ▲502024-2 Clausura

Sets won

75%2022-1 Obertura50% ▼252023-1 Obertura67% ▲172023-2 Clausura44% ▼232024-1 Obertura100% ▲562024-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Justina Garcia Moreno

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2.Silvia Prunera Mauri

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.Gisela Guarner Marin

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Marta Bosch Llobet

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

10 of 22 in their team · 50 of 159 in their division

Points
Anna
6Team average
34Division average
10
Wins
Anna
75%Team average
78%Division average
47%
Sets won
Anna
75%Team average
73%Division average
47%
Matches
Anna
4Team average
3.8Division average
4.2

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

67/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
Down from 100% wins in the first half to 50% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AnnaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1.59.43.9
Wins at home100%2/288%49%
Wins away50%1/260%47%
Against the rest75%3/477%57%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).67%2/361%46%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak22.51.6
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.9.4%9.1%9.9%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.29%4/1427%30%
Different partners43.53.2
First half100%2/290%51%
Second half50%1/263%44%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AnnaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 275%3/471%50%

Match history · 4

VAUGUSTA PADEL BY MM B
24 Sept 2022 · with Gisela Guarner Marin
C2
DATLETIC TERRASSA GROC
24 Apr 2022 · with Marta Bosch Llobet
C2
VCAN PRAT MOLLET
3 Apr 2022 · with Silvia Prunera Mauri
C2
VVALLDOREIX E
5 Feb 2022 · with Justina Garcia Moreno
C2

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Justina Garcia Moreno1-0100%C2
Silvia Prunera Mauri1-0100%C2
Gisela Guarner Marin1-0100%C2
Marta Bosch Llobet0-10%C2

Teammates

Alba Prunera Mauri · 517Silvia Prunera Mauri · 117Elvira Perello Cabezas · 86Gisela Guarner Marin · 14Justina Garcia Moreno · 12Iona Gordan · 10Laia Sitja Fernandez · 10Xesca Ribas Piza · 8Irene Gironella Guzman · 8Marta Bosch Llobet · 8Irene De Esteban Calderon · 6Eli Rosa Sempere · 6Carme Bosch Llobet · 6Sara Agudo Regueira · 6Sonia Semprun Fernandez · 4Adriana Rubert Calopa · 4Cristina Apgar Pastor · 4Laura Gomez Ballve · 4Paula Gomez Ballve · 2Carla Hoyos Pueyo · 0Ona Muray Garcia · 0Cristina Olive Calvo · 0Berta Boixeda Martinez · 0Marina Rodriguez Queralt · 0