Josep Mestres Fontanals

CT URGELL A · .lleida Divisió D'honor

You're viewing the 2022-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CT URGELL A →Pair 1
136
Points
13
Matches
54%
Wins (7-6)
59%
Sets won (17-12)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

1362022-1 Obertura152 ▲162023-1 Obertura1522023-2 Clausura684 ▲5322024-1 Obertura6842024-2 Clausura623 ▼612025-2 Clausura754 ▲1312026-1 Obertura587 ▼1672026-2 Clausura

Matches

132022-1 Obertura14 ▲12023-1 Obertura4 ▼102023-2 Clausura10 ▲62024-1 Obertura3 ▼72024-2 Clausura5 ▲22025-2 Clausura6 ▲12026-1 Obertura1 ▼52026-2 Clausura

Wins

54%2022-1 Obertura86% ▲322023-1 Obertura50% ▼362023-2 Clausura80% ▲302024-1 Obertura100% ▲202024-2 Clausura100%2025-2 Clausura50% ▼502026-1 Obertura100% ▲502026-2 Clausura

Sets won

59%2022-1 Obertura73% ▲142023-1 Obertura56% ▼172023-2 Clausura81% ▲252024-1 Obertura86% ▲52024-2 Clausura100% ▲142025-2 Clausura50% ▼502026-1 Obertura67% ▲172026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Oriol Reves Nicolas

7 matches together · 71% won · 5-2

2.Carlos Coll Soplon

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.Adria Mateo Fornes

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Joel Turmo Pujol

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2.Arnau Perostes Gazquez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

3.Edgar Perez Rubio

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

1 of 11 in their team · 22 of 137 in their division

Points
Josep
136Team average
58Division average
112
Wins
Josep
54%Team average
55%Division average
47%
Sets won
Josep
59%Team average
56%Division average
47%
Matches
Josep
13Team average
9.6Division average
7.7

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

86/100
Mental emergency: Zoe, now!
Wins 0% of three-set matches (0/3); the division average is 48%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

JosepTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.10.57.516
Wins at home57%4/766%55%
Wins away50%3/653%41%
Against the top 333%1/340%27%
Against the rest60%6/1070%55%
Three-set matches0%0/320%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%4/857%44%
Current streak3 lost--
Best winning streak32.42.3
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.23.3%15.4%13%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.72%13/1846%39%
Different partners644
First half75%6/845%45%
Second half20%1/561%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

JosepTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%6/1250%50%
Pareja 2100%1/156%50%

Match history · 13

DWAPS A
1 Oct 2022 · with Oriol Reves Nicolas
C1
DCLUB TENNIS LLEIDA A
11 Jun 2022 · with Edgar Perez Rubio
C1
DPADELINDOOR B
22 May 2022 · with Joel Turmo Pujol
C1
VCERVERA CLUB ESPORTIU MAS DURAN A
14 May 2022 · with Oriol Reves Nicolas
C2
DSICORIS A
23 Apr 2022 · with Arnau Perostes Gazquez
C1
VC.NATACIO LLEIDA A
8 Apr 2022 · with Oriol Reves Nicolas
C1
VSELECT PADEL A Estil Dental
2 Apr 2022 · with Oriol Reves Nicolas
C1
VINDOOR GUISSONA BonÀrea A
19 Mar 2022 · with Adria Mateo Fornes
C1
DPADELINDOOR A
13 Mar 2022 · with Joel Turmo Pujol
C1
VCLUB TENNIS LLEIDA A
4 Mar 2022 · with Oriol Reves Nicolas
C1
VPADELINDOOR B
26 Feb 2022 · with Carlos Coll Soplon
C1
VCERVERA CLUB ESPORTIU MAS DURAN A
4 Feb 2022 · with Oriol Reves Nicolas
C1
DSICORIS A
29 Jan 2022 · with Oriol Reves Nicolas
C1

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Edgar Perez Rubio · 111Vicenç Mora Freixes · 80Icar Caselles Hernandez · 70Lloren Lladonosa Arrufat · 60Adria Mateo Fornes · 55Arnau Perostes Gazquez · 40Oriol Reves Nicolas · 40Carlos Coll Soplon · 30Joel Turmo Pujol · 16Javier Gomez Ahumada · 0