Marta Bertran Gorgues

PÀDEL JUNEDA C · Lleida-f 4a Cat Grup E

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PÀDEL JUNEDA C →Either
70
Points
9
Matches
78%
Wins (7-2)
68%
Sets won (15-7)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

42022-1 Obertura48 ▲442023-1 Obertura482023-2 Clausura40 ▼82024-1 Obertura402024-2 Clausura90 ▲502025-2 Clausura70 ▼202026-1 Obertura80 ▲102026-2 Clausura

Matches

112022-1 Obertura9 ▼22023-1 Obertura4 ▼52023-2 Clausura7 ▲32024-1 Obertura4 ▼32024-2 Clausura3 ▼12025-2 Clausura9 ▲62026-1 Obertura2 ▼72026-2 Clausura

Wins

55%2022-1 Obertura56% ▲12023-1 Obertura25% ▼312023-2 Clausura57% ▲322024-1 Obertura75% ▲182024-2 Clausura33% ▼422025-2 Clausura78% ▲452026-1 Obertura50% ▼282026-2 Clausura

Sets won

54%2022-1 Obertura55% ▲12023-1 Obertura25% ▼302023-2 Clausura56% ▲312024-1 Obertura67% ▲112024-2 Clausura50% ▼172025-2 Clausura68% ▲182026-1 Obertura50% ▼182026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Rosa Batalla Foix

3 matches together · 100% won · 3-0

2.Marcela Cenan Cenan

4 matches together · 50% won · 2-2

3.MAITE BOSCH GRACIA

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

3 of 13 in their team · 13 of 92 in their division

Points
Marta
70Team average
42Division average
35
Wins
Marta
78%Team average
53%Division average
45%
Sets won
Marta
68%Team average
52%Division average
45%
Matches
Marta
9Team average
5.5Division average
5.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

19/100
Nerves of steel: Zoe asks them for advice
Their numbers under pressure are above average. Still, Zoe always helps.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MartaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.7.89.69.1
Wins at home67%2/365%57%
Wins away83%5/640%35%
Against the top 333%1/334%33%
Against the rest100%6/667%58%
Three-set matches75%3/448%52%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%5/559%50%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak322
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.33.3%15.4%15.2%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.75%9/1246%46%
Different partners42.53.7
First half75%3/448%48%
Second half80%4/554%45%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MartaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%4/475%50%
Pareja 250%2/458%50%
Pareja 3100%1/142%50%

Match history · 9

VC.P. VILANOVA DE BELLPUIG
31 May 2026 · with Rosa Batalla Foix
C1
VCT JUNEDA
24 May 2026 · with Marcela Cenan Cenan
C2
DLA SERRETA B - Nicanor Mateu
10 May 2026 · with Marcela Cenan Cenan
C2
VCLUB TENIS BAIX CINCA
26 Apr 2026 · with Rosa Batalla Foix
C1
VPàdel Indoor La Noguera B (Balaguer)
11 Apr 2026 · with Maria Elena Cases Vidal
C1
VC.P. VILANOVA DE BELLPUIG
29 Mar 2026 · with Marcela Cenan Cenan
C3
DLA SERRETA B - Nicanor Mateu
1 Mar 2026 · with Marcela Cenan Cenan
C2
VCLUB TENIS BAIX CINCA
21 Feb 2026 · with Rosa Batalla Foix
C1
VCT MOLLERUSSA C
8 Feb 2026 · with MAITE BOSCH GRACIA
C2

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Rosa Batalla Foix3-0100%C1
MAITE BOSCH GRACIA1-0100%C2
Maria Elena Cases Vidal1-0100%C1
Marcela Cenan Cenan2-250%C2

Teammates

Consol Badia Lloreta · 90Maria Lourdes Teixido Tasies · 90Rosa Batalla Foix · 90Gemma Villanueva Montagut · 70MAITE BOSCH GRACIA · 60Maria Elena Cases Vidal · 50Carme Sedo Capdevila · 40Marcela Cenan Cenan · 30Ares Burgues Grau · 20Mireia Iglesias Clota · 20Montse Miro Graus · 10Maria Melis Batalla · 0Mar Armengol Tutusaus · 0