Felipe Gil Olea

ESPAI LARU A · Bcn-m Maresme 3a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: ESPAI LARU A →Pair 2
26
Points
7
Matches
43%
Wins (3-4)
44%
Sets won (7-9)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

102022-1 Obertura28 ▲182023-1 Obertura282023-2 Clausura26 ▼22024-1 Obertura262024-2 Clausura36 ▲102025-1 Obertura0 ▼362025-2 Clausura12 ▲122026-1 Obertura122026-2 Clausura

Matches

72022-1 Obertura3 ▼42023-1 Obertura2 ▼12023-2 Clausura7 ▲52024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura32025-1 Obertura32025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

29%2022-1 Obertura67% ▲382023-1 Obertura100% ▲332023-2 Clausura43% ▼572024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura0%2025-1 Obertura33% ▲332025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

33%2022-1 Obertura67% ▲342023-1 Obertura67%2023-2 Clausura44% ▼232024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura25%2025-1 Obertura43% ▲182025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Xavier Mataro Sanchez

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2.Marc Serrano Hernandez

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.ALEJANDRO MORENO FERRERO

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Jordi Fradera Torrents

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Daniel Domingo Carbonell

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

3.Carlos Bea Badosa

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

10 of 18 in their team · 47 of 104 in their division

Points
Felipe
26Team average
40Division average
41
Wins
Felipe
43%Team average
40%Division average
49%
Sets won
Felipe
44%Team average
41%Division average
49%
Matches
Felipe
7Team average
3.3Division average
3.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

56/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
At home they win 67% and away only 25%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

FelipeTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.3.714.115.8
Wins at home67%2/346%59%
Wins away25%1/439%44%
Against the top 325%1/422%34%
Against the rest67%2/368%66%
Three-set matches50%1/225%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).60%3/556%50%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak21.11.5
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.25%11.1%11.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.70%7/1033%34%
Different partners62.72.7
First half50%2/436%48%
Second half33%1/346%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

FelipeTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/130%50%
Pareja 250%2/440%50%
Pareja 350%1/250%50%

Match history · 7

VPÀDEL SANTA SUSANNA B
26 May 2024 · with ALEJANDRO MORENO FERRERO
C2
DUP PADEL C - Finques Furquet
27 Apr 2024 · with Carlos Bea Badosa
C2
DLA RIERA PÀDEL C
14 Apr 2024 · with Daniel Domingo Carbonell
C2
DPÀDEL SANTA SUSANNA B
16 Mar 2024 · with Jordi Fradera Torrents
C1
VALELLA SISTRES - Kreston
10 Mar 2024 · with Marc Serrano Hernandez
C3
VUP PADEL C - Finques Furquet
25 Feb 2024 · with Xavier Mataro Sanchez
C2
DLA RIERA PÀDEL C
10 Feb 2024 · with Xavier Mataro Sanchez
C3

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Pol Magraso Perez · 138Marcos Rodriguez Vazquez · 87Joan Parera Valls · 74Jordi Fradera Torrents · 67Daniel Domingo Carbonell · 56ALEJANDRO MORENO FERRERO · 56Carlos Bea Badosa · 40Alex Gonzalez Sauri · 40Haran Porras Guerra · 32Joan Soler Pons · 24Xavier Mataro Sanchez · 24Marc Serrano Hernandez · 24MARC FERNANDEZ ESTEEZ · 16REYES SANTOS JIMENEZ · 8Francesc Rimblas Gomez · 8Jose Medialdea Montalban · 0Carles Forns Baras · 0Fermin Mataro Sanchez · 0Luis Garcia Olid · 0