Nuria Planas Argemi

PADEL GUALBA · Bcn-f Maresme 3a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PADEL GUALBA →Pair 1
63
Points
5
Matches
40%
Wins (2-3)
50%
Sets won (6-6)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

142024-1 Obertura142024-2 Clausura63 ▲492025-1 Obertura632025-2 Clausura60 ▼32026-1 Obertura100 ▲402026-2 Clausura

Matches

32024-1 Obertura2 ▼12024-2 Clausura5 ▲32025-1 Obertura2 ▼32025-2 Clausura5 ▲32026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

67%2024-1 Obertura100% ▲332024-2 Clausura40% ▼602025-1 Obertura100% ▲602025-2 Clausura80% ▼202026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

67%2024-1 Obertura100% ▲332024-2 Clausura50% ▼502025-1 Obertura100% ▲502025-2 Clausura69% ▼312026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-2 Clausura are included.

1.Natalia Rovirosa De Rossello

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2025-1 Obertura: 2-0

2.Ana Rocha Marull

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-2 Clausura: 1-0

3.Neus Moreno More

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-2 Clausura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-2 Clausura are included.

1.Laura Garcia Lopez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Cristina Mola Hortelano

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

3.Laura Trilla Claverias

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

3 of 20 in their team · 11 of 115 in their division

Points
Nuria
63Team average
37Division average
25
Wins
Nuria
40%Team average
44%Division average
50%
Sets won
Nuria
50%Team average
47%Division average
50%
Matches
Nuria
5Team average
3.6Division average
4.3

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

66/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
Wins 0% of three-set matches (0/2); the division average is 49%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

NuriaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.12.615.912.1
Wins at home33%1/354%52%
Wins away50%1/231%49%
Against the top 30%0/223%30%
Against the rest67%2/368%63%
Three-set matches0%0/245%49%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak11.21.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.12.5%10%12.2%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.42%5/1230%36%
Different partners433.5
First half33%1/339%49%
Second half50%1/251%52%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

NuriaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 133%1/342%51%
Pareja 250%1/233%51%

Match history · 5

VCLUB DE TENNIS PREMIÀ DE DALT B
24 May 2025 · with Natalia Rovirosa De Rossello
C1
DDIREXIS PADEL BDN A
12 Apr 2025 · with Laura Trilla Claverias
C1
VCLUB DE TENNIS PREMIÀ DE DALT B
30 Mar 2025 · with Natalia Rovirosa De Rossello
C2
DPÀDEL PALAFOLLS A
29 Mar 2025 · with Cristina Mola Hortelano
C1
DCEM MARESME
8 Mar 2025 · with Laura Garcia Lopez
C2

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Neus Moreno More · 138Maria Angels Auladell More · 126Sonia Prat Mosoll · 72Roser Casas Pou · 63Ana Rocha Marull · 57Laura Garcia Lopez · 51Imane El Idrissi El Idrissi · 48Monica Puig Arredondo · 48Gemma Perez Garcia · 39Natalia Rovirosa De Rossello · 39Rebecca Gayosa Porques · 36Claudia Moreno More · 33Laura Trilla Claverias · 24Cristina Mola Hortelano · 15Mireia Vinyoles Estrada · 12Cristina Gimenez Rodriguez · 9Gemma Clapes Montsant · 9Sara Pou Pascual · 3Angela Galisteo Corpas · 3Marta Verdaguer Barrionuevo · 0Sara Artias Trafach · 0Yolanda Garcia Pova · 0Meritxell Ranea Lopez · 0