Andreu Perez Querol

ATLETIC TERRASSA A · Bcn-m 1a Categoria Grup C

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: ATLETIC TERRASSA A →Pair 3
105
Points
8
Matches
63%
Wins (5-3)
53%
Sets won (8-7)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

532022-1 Obertura75 ▲222023-1 Obertura752023-2 Clausura98 ▲232024-1 Obertura982024-2 Clausura105 ▲72025-1 Obertura221 ▲1162025-2 Clausura295 ▲742026-1 Obertura67 ▼2282026-2 Clausura

Matches

82022-1 Obertura6 ▼22023-1 Obertura1 ▼52023-2 Clausura4 ▲32024-1 Obertura1 ▼32024-2 Clausura8 ▲72025-1 Obertura4 ▼42025-2 Clausura8 ▲42026-1 Obertura1 ▼72026-2 Clausura

Wins

13%2022-1 Obertura17% ▲42023-1 Obertura0% ▼172023-2 Clausura0%2024-1 Obertura0%2024-2 Clausura63% ▲632025-1 Obertura25% ▼382025-2 Clausura25%2026-1 Obertura0% ▼252026-2 Clausura

Sets won

22%2022-1 Obertura21% ▼12023-1 Obertura0% ▼212023-2 Clausura11% ▲112024-1 Obertura0% ▼112024-2 Clausura53% ▲532025-1 Obertura36% ▼172025-2 Clausura29% ▼72026-1 Obertura33% ▲42026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Jan Marco Vargas

3 matches together · 100% won · 3-0

2.Sergi Padilla Cuenca

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Toni Sanchez Perez

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2.Jordi Perez Querol

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

9 of 12 in their team · 70 of 126 in their division

Points
Andreu
105Team average
247Division average
250
Wins
Andreu
63%Team average
62%Division average
49%
Sets won
Andreu
53%Team average
48%Division average
48%
Matches
Andreu
8Team average
7Division average
5.2

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

60/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
Down from 100% wins in the first half to 40% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AndreuTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.13.138.458.7
Wins at home60%3/556%64%
Wins away67%2/363%34%
Against the top 30%0/243%36%
Against the rest83%5/668%55%
Three-set matches100%1/163%41%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).40%2/549%47%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak331.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.20.8%16.7%11.8%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.57%8/1450%35%
Different partners443.4
First half100%3/355%50%
Second half40%2/569%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AndreuTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 233%1/357%50%
Pareja 380%4/564%50%

Match history · 8

VESQUAIX IGUALADA A
25 May 2025 · with Jan Marco Vargas
C3
DPENYA ARLEQUINADA A
14 May 2025 · with Toni Sanchez Perez
C2
DMARTORELL PADEL CLUB A
11 May 2025 · with Toni Sanchez Perez
C2
VBONASPORT A
13 Apr 2025 · with Toni Sanchez Perez
C2
DCLUB PADEL CORNELLA A
6 Apr 2025 · with Jordi Perez Querol
C3
VPÀDEL SANTA SUSANNA A - Construccions Grau
30 Mar 2025 · with Jan Marco Vargas
C3
VESQUAIX IGUALADA A
15 Mar 2025 · with Sergi Padilla Cuenca
C3
VBONASPORT A
9 Feb 2025 · with Jan Marco Vargas
C3

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Jan Marco Vargas3-0100%C3
Sergi Padilla Cuenca1-0100%C3
Toni Sanchez Perez1-233%C2
Jordi Perez Querol0-10%C3

Teammates

Sebastian Ballester Barcelo · 1005Toni Sanchez Perez · 640Xavi Vidal Gomez · 215Marc Gunfaus Sans · 201Sergi Padilla Cuenca · 188Ismael Asaad Perez · 180Jordi Perez Querol · 152Carlos Gunfaus Martinez · 124Gustavo Oliva Camps · 108Ivan Morcillo Aran · 104Jan Marco Vargas · 65David Valeriano Torres · 56Jordi Rodriguez Marin · 48Adria Martinez Hinojosa · 0