Pau Almarcha Martinez

CPT RIUDOMS A · Tgn-m 2a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CPT RIUDOMS A →Either
112
Points
9
Matches
89%
Wins (8-1)
77%
Sets won (17-5)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

572022-1 Obertura165 ▲1082023-1 Obertura1652023-2 Clausura112 ▼532024-1 Obertura1122024-2 Clausura128 ▲162025-1 Obertura89 ▼392025-2 Clausura121 ▲322026-1 Obertura55 ▼662026-2 Clausura

Matches

92022-1 Obertura92023-1 Obertura1 ▼82023-2 Clausura9 ▲82024-1 Obertura2 ▼72024-2 Clausura7 ▲52025-1 Obertura3 ▼42025-2 Clausura32026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

89%2022-1 Obertura56% ▼332023-1 Obertura100% ▲442023-2 Clausura89% ▼112024-1 Obertura0% ▼892024-2 Clausura57% ▲572025-1 Obertura67% ▲102025-2 Clausura33% ▼342026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

82%2022-1 Obertura50% ▼322023-1 Obertura100% ▲502023-2 Clausura77% ▼232024-1 Obertura20% ▼572024-2 Clausura53% ▲332025-1 Obertura67% ▲142025-2 Clausura38% ▼292026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Josep Lluis Castillo Santoro

3 matches together · 100% won · 3-0

2.Marçal Mas Cros

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

3.Carles Lazaro Alhambre

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

Worst partners

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

3 of 10 in their team · 8 of 107 in their division

Points
Pau
112Team average
69Division average
49
Wins
Pau
89%Team average
66%Division average
46%
Sets won
Pau
77%Team average
63%Division average
45%
Matches
Pau
9Team average
8.4Division average
5.9

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

23/100
Nerves of steel: Zoe asks them for advice
Down from 100% wins in the first half to 83% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

PauTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.12.49.813.1
Wins at home80%4/571%51%
Wins away100%4/461%37%
Against the top 3100%2/238%30%
Against the rest86%6/778%52%
Three-set matches75%3/456%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).86%6/750%40%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak83.91.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.27.6%20%12.8%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.64%9/1460%38%
Different partners553.6
First half100%3/361%43%
Second half83%5/678%44%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

PauTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 175%3/457%51%
Pareja 2100%4/479%50%
Pareja 3100%1/171%51%

Match history · 9

DGLOBAL PADEL C
9 Jun 2024 · with Carles Lazaro Alhambre
C1
VPADELcolors C
2 Jun 2024 · with Josep Lluis Castillo Santoro
C2
VCUB SPORTS B
26 May 2024 · with Juan Velasco Torralbo
C2
VTERRES DE L'EBRE B
12 May 2024 · with Josep Lluis Castillo Santoro
C2
VCLUB PADEL MORA LA NOVA A
21 Apr 2024 · with Josep Lluis Castillo Santoro
C2
VPadelnou A
14 Apr 2024 · with Marçal Mas Cros
C1
VGLOBAL PADEL C
7 Apr 2024 · with Carles Lazaro Alhambre
C1
VPadel Camarles QX2 A
25 Feb 2024 · with Ignacio Risalde Rodriguez
C3
VPadelnou A
11 Feb 2024 · with Marçal Mas Cros
C1

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Carles Lazaro Alhambre · 160Marçal Mas Cros · 140Josep Ballve Macaya · 100Xavier Cortijos Arias · 60Rafael Carrascosa Morales · 44Pere Palet Sancho · 20Juan Velasco Torralbo · 20Josep Lluis Castillo Santoro · 19Ignacio Risalde Rodriguez · 12