Paula Linares Martinez

VILA CAP ROIG A · Girona-f 3a Cat Grup D

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: VILA CAP ROIG A →Pair 2
64
Points
8
Matches
88%
Wins (7-1)
83%
Sets won (15-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

102022-1 Obertura80 ▲702023-1 Obertura802023-2 Clausura40 ▼402024-1 Obertura402024-2 Clausura64 ▲242025-1 Obertura80 ▲162025-2 Clausura64 ▼162026-1 Obertura84 ▲202026-2 Clausura

Matches

102022-1 Obertura7 ▼32023-1 Obertura2 ▼52023-2 Clausura5 ▲32024-1 Obertura4 ▼12024-2 Clausura6 ▲22025-1 Obertura2 ▼42025-2 Clausura8 ▲62026-1 Obertura1 ▼72026-2 Clausura

Wins

40%2022-1 Obertura57% ▲172023-1 Obertura100% ▲432023-2 Clausura60% ▼402024-1 Obertura25% ▼352024-2 Clausura67% ▲422025-1 Obertura0% ▼672025-2 Clausura88% ▲882026-1 Obertura0% ▼882026-2 Clausura

Sets won

40%2022-1 Obertura56% ▲162023-1 Obertura80% ▲242023-2 Clausura55% ▼252024-1 Obertura33% ▼222024-2 Clausura62% ▲292025-1 Obertura0% ▼622025-2 Clausura83% ▲832026-1 Obertura0% ▼832026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Mayte Gomez Muñoz

5 matches together · 100% won · 5-0

2.Silvia Pijuan Valenti

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

Worst partners

1.CRISTINA BUXO CALZADA

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

4 of 13 in their team · 35 of 77 in their division

Points
Paula
64Team average
50Division average
74
Wins
Paula
88%Team average
58%Division average
45%
Sets won
Paula
83%Team average
59%Division average
46%
Matches
Paula
8Team average
5.5Division average
6.4

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

31/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
At home they win 100% and away only 75%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

PaulaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.811.813.8
Wins at home100%4/459%47%
Wins away75%3/475%42%
Against the top 3100%2/245%32%
Against the rest83%5/670%52%
Three-set matches50%1/242%46%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).83%5/651%41%
Current streak4 won--
Best winning streak42.82
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.28%15.4%16.7%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.67%8/1246%50%
Different partners33.43.5
First half75%3/457%44%
Second half100%4/477%42%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

PaulaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%2/275%50%
Pareja 283%5/675%50%

Match history · 8

VTENNIS PALAFRUGELL A
24 May 2026 · with Mayte Gomez Muñoz
C2
VCLUB TENNIS LA BISBAL CE B
17 May 2026 · with Mayte Gomez Muñoz
C1
VCENTRE ESPORTIU L'ESCALA A
18 Apr 2026 · with Silvia Pijuan Valenti
C2
VPADEL INDIANS BEGUR A
11 Apr 2026 · with Mayte Gomez Muñoz
C2
DTENNIS PALAFRUGELL A
21 Mar 2026 · with CRISTINA BUXO CALZADA
C2
VCLUB TENNIS LA BISBAL CE B
7 Mar 2026 · with Silvia Pijuan Valenti
C1
VCENTRE ESPORTIU L'ESCALA A
7 Feb 2026 · with Mayte Gomez Muñoz
C2
VPADEL INDIANS BEGUR A
31 Jan 2026 · with Mayte Gomez Muñoz
C2

All their partners · 3

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Mayte Gomez Muñoz5-0100%C2
Silvia Pijuan Valenti2-0100%C1
CRISTINA BUXO CALZADA0-10%C2

Teammates

Roser Bassas Serra · 196Mayte Gomez Muñoz · 92Silvia Pijuan Valenti · 76Anna Blanch Carles · 60Marta Vicente Ruiz · 36Silvana Cano Gruartmoner · 32Anna Alcala Berruezo · 28CRISTINA BUXO CALZADA · 28Lourdes Ruiz Guirado · 20Eva Cañado Domenech · 16Gloria Campos Sabari · 12Jordina Castillo Estañol · 0Lorena Montaño Garcia · 0Olaya Garcia Diaz · 0Patricia Schonne Schonne · 0