Angels Castillejos Esquembri

CLUB TENNIS ROMANÍ · Tarragona 2a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2022-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB TENNIS ROMANÍ →Pair 1
16
Points
5
Matches
40%
Wins (2-3)
30%
Sets won (3-7)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

162022-1 Obertura20 ▲42023-1 Obertura202023-2 Clausura9 ▼112024-1 Obertura92024-2 Clausura

Matches

52022-1 Obertura4 ▼12023-1 Obertura1 ▼32023-2 Clausura3 ▲22024-1 Obertura1 ▼22024-2 Clausura

Wins

40%2022-1 Obertura75% ▲352023-1 Obertura0% ▼752023-2 Clausura33% ▲332024-1 Obertura100% ▲672024-2 Clausura

Sets won

30%2022-1 Obertura67% ▲372023-1 Obertura0% ▼672023-2 Clausura33% ▲332024-1 Obertura100% ▲672024-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Natalia Martinez Alias

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2.Pepa Roig Busquets

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Silvia Sanz Serrano

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

Compared with their team and division

4 of 17 in their team · 30 of 127 in their division

Points
Angels
16Team average
9Division average
13
Wins
Angels
40%Team average
50%Division average
47%
Sets won
Angels
30%Team average
45%Division average
47%
Matches
Angels
5Team average
5.6Division average
6.8

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

54/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
In ties decided by one point they win 33% (1/3), against 46% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AngelsTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.3.22.42.6
Wins at home50%2/471%49%
Wins away0%0/135%46%
Against the top 350%1/258%32%
Against the rest33%1/345%52%
Three-set matches50%1/257%51%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).33%1/348%46%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak11.92.2
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.8%11.8%14.1%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.31%5/1635%42%
Different partners33.44.3
First half100%1/147%46%
Second half25%1/460%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AngelsTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 133%1/331%50%
Pareja 2100%1/163%50%
Pareja 30%0/163%50%

Match history · 5

VCLUB SPORTS PADEL CUNIT B
23 Oct 2022 · with Natalia Martinez Alias
C2
DCLUB TENNIS TARRAGONA D
2 Oct 2022 · with Natalia Martinez Alias
C3
DCLUB PADEL INDOOR BAIX PENEDES BELLVEI B
12 Jun 2022 · with Silvia Sanz Serrano
C1
DPADEL INDOOR VALLS B
23 Apr 2022 · with Silvia Sanz Serrano
C1
VAG PADEL TEAM
27 Feb 2022 · with Pepa Roig Busquets
C1

All their partners · 3

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Pepa Roig Busquets1-0100%C1
Natalia Martinez Alias1-150%C3
Silvia Sanz Serrano0-20%C1

Teammates

Silvia Sanz Serrano · 28Pepa Roig Busquets · 24Amelia Tey Teijon · 24Virginia Gil More · 16Maria Luisa Lopez Nos · 12Cristina Pastor Ruiz · 12Monica Vila Compte · 12Anais Vargas Moran · 8Laura Abadia Bravo · 4Blanca Sanchez Gil · 0Mar Castañer Roca · 0MARTA ALVAREZ CLASTRE · 0Natalia Martinez Alias · 0Elisabeth San Martín Cervera · 0Maria Jose Perez Llobet · 0Fabiola Blasco Hernando · 0