Marc De La Fuente Fontova

CTA.GIMENO A · Bcn-m 1a Categoria Grup C

You're viewing the 2024-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CTA.GIMENO A →Either
121
Points
2
Matches
50%
Wins (1-1)
50%
Sets won (2-2)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

7952022-1 Obertura129 ▼6662023-1 Obertura121 ▼82024-1 Obertura1212024-2 Clausura60 ▼612025-1 Obertura36 ▼242025-2 Clausura64 ▲282026-1 Obertura48 ▼162026-2 Clausura

Matches

62022-1 Obertura62023-1 Obertura62024-1 Obertura2 ▼42024-2 Clausura3 ▲12025-1 Obertura4 ▲12025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

67%2022-1 Obertura100% ▲332023-1 Obertura33% ▼672024-1 Obertura50% ▲172024-2 Clausura33% ▼172025-1 Obertura75% ▲422025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

64%2022-1 Obertura92% ▲282023-1 Obertura40% ▼522024-1 Obertura50% ▲102024-2 Clausura50%2025-1 Obertura75% ▲252025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-1 Obertura are included.

1.Pau Sanfulgencio Perez

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2024-1 Obertura: 1-1

2.Marc Monturiol Cordoba

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-1 Obertura are included.

1.Alejandro Sanchez Vazquez

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2024-2 Clausura: 1-1 · 2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Eduardo De Juan Pardo

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

3.Sergi Puertolas Robles

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

8 of 19 in their team · 54 of 121 in their division

Points
Marc
121Team average
550Division average
441
Wins
Marc
50%Team average
22%Division average
44%
Sets won
Marc
50%Team average
25%Division average
45%
Matches
Marc
2Team average
2.2Division average
2.8

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MarcTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.60.5606.3321.7
Wins away50%1/215%39%
Against the top 30%0/135%33%
Against the rest100%1/122%54%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%1/241%45%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak10.51.2
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.20%10.5%13%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.29%2/732%39%
Different partners122.3
First half100%1/123%45%
Second half0%0/115%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MarcTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/114%50%
Pareja 2100%1/114%50%

Match history · 2

DCLUB PADEL VILANOVA A
19 Oct 2024 · with Alejandro Sanchez Vazquez
C1
VLA RIERA PÀDEL B
14 Sept 2024 · with Alejandro Sanchez Vazquez
C2

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Marc Monturiol Cordoba1-0100%-
Pau Sanfulgencio Perez1-150%-
Alejandro Sanchez Vazquez1-233%C2
Eduardo De Juan Pardo0-10%-
Sergi Puertolas Robles0-10%-

Teammates

Pol Espinal Rey · 3156Sergi Puertolas Robles · 2457Sael Martinez Quintero · 1636Josep Fernandez Vila · 1315Pau Flores Mercader · 1295Pau Sanfulgencio Perez · 895Juan Morego Valls-Jove · 886Yago Zarroca Mompart · 297Gerard Monfort Aubert · 146Noe Martinez Santamaria · 116JORDI CAMPIUS GABARRO · 96Alfred De La Fuente Antonin · 80Miguel Alvarez Izco · 54DIEGO HERRERA FIDALGO · 40Eduardo De Juan Pardo · 32Xavier De La Fuente Fontova · 16Angel Hernandez Ribas · 0MANEL MANZANO GALLEN · 0Juan Roman Torralbo Albos · 0Alejandro Sanchez Vazquez · 0Alvaro Garcia Hidalgo · 0Oriol Moyes Munne · 0