Iker Castillo Peinado

PADELINDOOR B · Lleida (f) 1a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2023-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PADELINDOOR B →Pair 3
0
Points
10
Matches
90%
Wins (9-1)
86%
Sets won (18-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura268 ▲2682024-1 Obertura2682024-2 Clausura320 ▲522025-2 Clausura184 ▼1362026-1 Obertura155 ▼292026-2 Clausura

Matches

102023-1 Obertura1 ▼92023-2 Clausura2 ▲12024-1 Obertura3 ▲12024-2 Clausura32025-2 Clausura1 ▼22026-1 Obertura12026-2 Clausura

Wins

90%2023-1 Obertura100% ▲102023-2 Clausura100%2024-1 Obertura67% ▼332024-2 Clausura100% ▲332025-2 Clausura0% ▼1002026-1 Obertura100% ▲1002026-2 Clausura

Sets won

86%2023-1 Obertura100% ▲142023-2 Clausura100%2024-1 Obertura50% ▼502024-2 Clausura100% ▲502025-2 Clausura0% ▼1002026-1 Obertura100% ▲1002026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Juanlu Castillo Campas

3 matches together · 100% won · 3-0

2.Eduard Calzada Sanchez

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

3.Albert Masip Pomar

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

Worst partners

1.Gerard Piris Mateu

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

14 of 16 in their team · 103 of 139 in their division

Points
Iker
0Team average
52Division average
58
Wins
Iker
90%Team average
63%Division average
44%
Sets won
Iker
86%Team average
61%Division average
44%
Matches
Iker
10Team average
5.9Division average
6.1

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

31/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
At home they win 100% and away only 80%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

IkerTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home100%5/570%48%
Wins away80%4/563%44%
Against the top 3100%1/141%23%
Against the rest89%8/977%56%
Three-set matches100%1/182%51%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).80%4/547%45%
Current streak8 won--
Best winning streak82.92
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.28.1%12.5%12.2%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.63%10/1637%36%
Different partners54.13.7
First half83%5/672%44%
Second half100%4/458%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

IkerTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%1/150%51%
Pareja 267%2/363%50%
Pareja 3100%6/693%51%

Match history · 10

VCT BALAGUER A
20 May 2023 · with Gerard Navas Huertas
C3
VURBAN SPORT A - SANTOS espais interiors, SL
29 Apr 2023 · with Gerard Navas Huertas
C3
VSICORIS B
22 Apr 2023 · with Juanlu Castillo Campas
C2
VPADELINDOOR D
15 Apr 2023 · with Eduard Calzada Sanchez
C3
VPADELORG A - GOPRINTERS
25 Mar 2023 · with Juanlu Castillo Campas
C3
VCT BALAGUER A
10 Mar 2023 · with Albert Masip Pomar
C2
VSELECT PÀDEL B - JISCAT - LA CATALANA
25 Feb 2023 · with Juanlu Castillo Campas
C1
VURBAN SPORT A - SANTOS espais interiors, SL
18 Feb 2023 · with Albert Masip Pomar
C3
DSICORIS B
10 Feb 2023 · with Gerard Piris Mateu
C2
VPADELINDOOR D
4 Feb 2023 · with Eduard Calzada Sanchez
C3

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Juanlu Castillo Campas3-0100%C1
Eduard Calzada Sanchez2-0100%C3
Albert Masip Pomar2-0100%C3
Gerard Navas Huertas2-0100%C3
Gerard Piris Mateu0-10%C2

Teammates

Gerard Piris Mateu · 160Daniel Caballero Garcia · 105Sergi Rafel Requena · 87Jordi Bonet Dominguez · 82Ruben Caballero Lopez · 80Fermin De La Torre Arcas · 80Albert Masip Pomar · 80Juanlu Castillo Campas · 60Sergi Biurrun Caselles · 60Victor Casals Rubio · 32Eduard Calzada Sanchez · 20Xavier Terrats Sanchez · 20Gabriel Nicolas Garcia Scoles · 20Fco Javier Oro Royes · 20Ricard Siurana Botargues · 0Enrique Segura Recondo · 0Gerard Navas Huertas · 0