Victor Manuel Fernandez Minguez

REIAL CLUB NAUTIC TARRAGONA B · Tgn-m 4a Cat Grup D

You're viewing the 2025-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: REIAL CLUB NAUTIC TARRAGONA B →Pair 2
72
Points
3
Matches
67%
Wins (2-1)
57%
Sets won (4-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

82022-1 Obertura18 ▲102023-1 Obertura182023-2 Clausura48 ▲302024-1 Obertura482024-2 Clausura52 ▲42025-1 Obertura72 ▲202025-2 Clausura78 ▲62026-1 Obertura40 ▼382026-2 Clausura

Matches

62022-1 Obertura9 ▲32023-1 Obertura6 ▼32023-2 Clausura7 ▲12024-1 Obertura3 ▼42024-2 Clausura10 ▲72025-1 Obertura3 ▼72025-2 Clausura9 ▲62026-1 Obertura1 ▼82026-2 Clausura

Wins

50%2022-1 Obertura67% ▲172023-1 Obertura0% ▼672023-2 Clausura43% ▲432024-1 Obertura33% ▼102024-2 Clausura50% ▲172025-1 Obertura67% ▲172025-2 Clausura11% ▼562026-1 Obertura100% ▲892026-2 Clausura

Sets won

43%2022-1 Obertura53% ▲102023-1 Obertura0% ▼532023-2 Clausura40% ▲402024-1 Obertura29% ▼112024-2 Clausura54% ▲252025-1 Obertura57% ▲32025-2 Clausura11% ▼462026-1 Obertura67% ▲562026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Alejandro Alvarez Tornero

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2025-2 Clausura: 1-0 · 2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Gil Almagro Fabregas

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-2 Clausura: 1-0

3.Nicolas Arbucias Oliver

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Guillem Almar Escamilla

4 matches together · 25% won · 1-3

2025-1 Obertura: 1-3

2.Alvaro Romeu Vazquez

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1 · 2025-1 Obertura: 1-1

Compared with their team and division

2 of 14 in their team · 17 of 100 in their division

Points
Victor
72Team average
40Division average
46
Wins
Victor
67%Team average
80%Division average
50%
Sets won
Victor
57%Team average
66%Division average
49%
Matches
Victor
3Team average
2.6Division average
2.5

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

VictorTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.2424.424.3
Wins at home0%0/168%56%
Wins away100%2/292%44%
Against the top 30%0/170%38%
Against the rest100%2/285%56%
Three-set matches100%1/1100%55%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%1/257%51%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak21.71.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.14.3%14.3%13.9%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.50%3/643%42%
Different partners31.72
First half100%1/192%49%
Second half50%1/272%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

VictorTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 267%2/367%50%

Match history · 3

DClub Tennis i Pàdel El Catllar A
18 Oct 2025 · with Alvaro Romeu Vazquez
C2
VPADEL INDOOR VALLS C
12 Oct 2025 · with Alejandro Alvarez Tornero
C2
VCLUB TENNIS TARRAGONA C
27 Sept 2025 · with Gil Almagro Fabregas
C2

All their partners · 7

Teammates

Marc Almar Escamilla · 80Adria Gil Osorio · 70Jose Enrique Romeu Valverde · 60Daniel Serrano Sanchez · 56Guillem Almar Escamilla · 50Ramiro Jover Recasens · 48XAVIER FONCILLAS SOLER · 36Javier Belvis Romero · 26Alejandro Alvarez Tornero · 22Alvaro Romeu Vazquez · 20Albert Vidaller Bru · 20Joan Gil Segura · 20Miguel Angel Siendones Porras · 20ABEL ALMAR VILLANUEVA · 20Nicolas Arbucias Oliver · 18Jose Antonio Carrasco Muñoz · 16Daniel Gil Osorio · 10Gil Almagro Fabregas · 10Joan Romeu Valverde · 8Borja Rueda Alvarez · 0Wladi Pozuelo Tejado · 0