Andres Lopez Marin

APOLO CLUB ESPORTIU X · Tgn-m 4a Cat Grup D

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: APOLO CLUB ESPORTIU X →Pair 2
64
Points
7
Matches
57%
Wins (4-3)
59%
Sets won (10-7)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

172022-1 Obertura40 ▲232023-1 Obertura402023-2 Clausura64 ▲242024-1 Obertura642024-2 Clausura130 ▲662025-1 Obertura84 ▼462025-2 Clausura64 ▼202026-1 Obertura60 ▼42026-2 Clausura

Matches

112022-1 Obertura13 ▲22023-1 Obertura5 ▼82023-2 Clausura14 ▲92024-1 Obertura6 ▼82024-2 Clausura62025-1 Obertura5 ▼12025-2 Clausura7 ▲22026-1 Obertura2 ▼52026-2 Clausura

Wins

45%2022-1 Obertura62% ▲172023-1 Obertura40% ▼222023-2 Clausura64% ▲242024-1 Obertura67% ▲32024-2 Clausura83% ▲162025-1 Obertura40% ▼432025-2 Clausura57% ▲172026-1 Obertura50% ▼72026-2 Clausura

Sets won

46%2022-1 Obertura60% ▲142023-1 Obertura45% ▼152023-2 Clausura61% ▲162024-1 Obertura57% ▼42024-2 Clausura83% ▲262025-1 Obertura33% ▼502025-2 Clausura59% ▲262026-1 Obertura50% ▼92026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Ivan Vega Postigo

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2.Antonio Jose Cuenca Baena

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

3.Xavier Ferrer Aparicio

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Daniel Morros Lozano

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

5 of 16 in their team · 29 of 102 in their division

Points
Andres
64Team average
41Division average
44
Wins
Andres
57%Team average
34%Division average
43%
Sets won
Andres
59%Team average
36%Division average
43%
Matches
Andres
7Team average
4.5Division average
4.9

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

45/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
Wins 33% of three-set matches (1/3); the division average is 52%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AndresTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.9.114.112.8
Wins at home60%3/553%57%
Wins away50%1/229%33%
Against the top 350%2/429%37%
Against the rest67%2/356%51%
Three-set matches33%1/333%52%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).60%3/551%44%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak21.41.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.22.2%12.5%13.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.58%7/1237%40%
Different partners42.53.1
First half50%2/445%42%
Second half67%2/329%43%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AndresTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/150%50%
Pareja 250%2/433%50%
Pareja 3100%2/267%50%

Match history · 7

VTARRAGONA PADEL INDOOR B
30 May 2026 · with Ivan Vega Postigo
C3
VCLUB TENNIS TARRAGONA C
23 May 2026 · with Xavier Ferrer Aparicio
C3
DPADEL VIDING ST JORDI CLUB B
9 May 2026 · with Antonio Jose Cuenca Baena
C2
DTARRAGONA PADEL INDOOR B
28 Mar 2026 · with Ivan Vega Postigo
C2
VClub Tennis i Pàdel El Catllar A
7 Mar 2026 · with Ivan Vega Postigo
C2
DMESK PADEL S
7 Feb 2026 · with Daniel Morros Lozano
C1
VGolf Costa Daurada B
31 Jan 2026 · with Antonio Jose Cuenca Baena
C2

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Xavier Ferrer Aparicio1-0100%C3
Ivan Vega Postigo2-167%C2
Antonio Jose Cuenca Baena1-150%C2
Daniel Morros Lozano0-10%C1

Teammates

Daniel Morros Lozano · 90Daniel Merino Panea · 80Antonio Jose Cuenca Baena · 74Alberto Marchan Del Pino · 70Jose Antonio Gombau Marin · 56Alberto Pozas Fernandez · 50Genaro Gutierrez Joyanes · 44Joan Sanchez Llubia · 40Ivan Vega Postigo · 37BERNARD BORONAT LOZANO · 32David Carrasco Sanchez · 32Cesar Lopez-Leiton Veiga · 32Javier Arpal Hinojosa · 29David Martin Montes · 25Jordi Font Perez · 8Andres Gomez Martinez · 8Angel Marquez Hidalgo · 0Josw Canet Vercher · 0Xavier Ferrer Aparicio · 0