Monica Asenjo Romero

JUNIOR B · Bcn-f Vallès 2a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2024-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: JUNIOR B →Pair 2
116
Points
3
Matches
67%
Wins (2-1)
57%
Sets won (4-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

202022-1 Obertura80 ▲602023-1 Obertura802023-2 Clausura116 ▲362024-1 Obertura1162024-2 Clausura52 ▼642025-1 Obertura112 ▲602025-2 Clausura115 ▲32026-1 Obertura67 ▼482026-2 Clausura

Matches

82022-1 Obertura82023-1 Obertura4 ▼42023-2 Clausura7 ▲32024-1 Obertura3 ▼42024-2 Clausura5 ▲22025-1 Obertura4 ▼12025-2 Clausura42026-1 Obertura2 ▼22026-2 Clausura

Wins

63%2022-1 Obertura75% ▲122023-1 Obertura50% ▼252023-2 Clausura14% ▼362024-1 Obertura67% ▲532024-2 Clausura80% ▲132025-1 Obertura25% ▼552025-2 Clausura50% ▲252026-1 Obertura100% ▲502026-2 Clausura

Sets won

59%2022-1 Obertura72% ▲132023-1 Obertura56% ▼162023-2 Clausura20% ▼362024-1 Obertura57% ▲372024-2 Clausura73% ▲162025-1 Obertura40% ▼332025-2 Clausura40%2026-1 Obertura80% ▲402026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-1 Obertura are included.

1.Anna Aubert Febres

4 matches together · 50% won · 2-2

2024-2 Clausura: 2-1 · 2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Paula Sirvent Raga

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2024-1 Obertura: 1-1

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-1 Obertura are included.

1.Marta Cuesta Angles

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2024-1 Obertura: 0-2

2.Judith Toro Ponce

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2024-1 Obertura: 0-2

Compared with their team and division

6 of 12 in their team · 17 of 77 in their division

Points
Monica
116Team average
108Division average
82
Wins
Monica
67%Team average
63%Division average
46%
Sets won
Monica
57%Team average
56%Division average
44%
Matches
Monica
3Team average
2.5Division average
2.3

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MonicaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.38.763.643.2
Wins at home100%2/263%55%
Wins away0%0/170%40%
Against the top 30%0/135%37%
Against the rest100%2/283%57%
Three-set matches100%1/181%52%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%1/247%45%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak11.31
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.20%16.7%14.8%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.60%3/550%44%
Different partners11.81.9
First half100%1/170%44%
Second half50%1/256%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MonicaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/160%50%
Pareja 2100%2/280%50%

Match history · 3

VPENYA ARLEQUINADA A
20 Oct 2024 · with Anna Aubert Febres
C2
DALFOU PADEL CLUB A
5 Oct 2024 · with Anna Aubert Febres
C1
VCLUB EGARA A
29 Sept 2024 · with Anna Aubert Febres
C2

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Anna Aubert Febres2-250%C2
Paula Sirvent Raga1-150%-
Marta Cuesta Angles0-20%-
Judith Toro Ponce0-20%-

Teammates

Judit Moldes De La Rosa · 269Paula Sirvent Raga · 180Anna Aubert Febres · 168Meritxell Herrandiz Rais · 144Marta Cuesta Angles · 120Noemi Lucas Ortiz · 108Judith Toro Ponce · 92Mireia De La Rosa Marruedo · 76Cristina Reixach Oliver · 60Clara Aguilo Jubierre · 60Laura Diaz Torras · 52Paula Sorolla Bermejo · 48Marta Grau Sanchez · 36Mireia Sahun Cacho · 36Fabricia Polo Gomez Da Silva · 20Rosa Maria Jodas Volta · 16Maria Sirvent Raga · 0