Maria Luisa Morello Garcia

ATLETIC TERRASSA B · Bcn (f) Vallès 2a Categoria

You're viewing the 2023-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: ATLETIC TERRASSA B →Pair 2
20
Points
9
Matches
67%
Wins (6-3)
70%
Sets won (14-6)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

202022-1 Obertura202023-1 Obertura202023-2 Clausura78 ▲582024-1 Obertura782024-2 Clausura112 ▲342025-1 Obertura40 ▼722025-2 Clausura52 ▲122026-1 Obertura124 ▲722026-2 Clausura

Matches

42022-1 Obertura9 ▲52023-1 Obertura3 ▼62023-2 Clausura7 ▲42024-1 Obertura6 ▼12024-2 Clausura62025-1 Obertura2 ▼42025-2 Clausura9 ▲72026-1 Obertura1 ▼82026-2 Clausura

Wins

50%2022-1 Obertura67% ▲172023-1 Obertura67%2023-2 Clausura86% ▲192024-1 Obertura33% ▼532024-2 Clausura0% ▼332025-1 Obertura50% ▲502025-2 Clausura67% ▲172026-1 Obertura100% ▲332026-2 Clausura

Sets won

56%2022-1 Obertura70% ▲142023-1 Obertura67% ▼32023-2 Clausura72% ▲52024-1 Obertura31% ▼412024-2 Clausura8% ▼232025-1 Obertura50% ▲422025-2 Clausura57% ▲72026-1 Obertura100% ▲432026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Silvia Labrador Elias

3 matches together · 100% won · 3-0

2.Elisabeth Morcillo Riera

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

3.Ma Angels Cavedo Demangeot

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

Worst partners

1.Montserrat Ribe Sanchez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

6 of 21 in their team · 68 of 136 in their division

Points
Maria
20Team average
18Division average
29
Wins
Maria
67%Team average
51%Division average
46%
Sets won
Maria
70%Team average
51%Division average
47%
Matches
Maria
9Team average
4Division average
4.9

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

74/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
Wins 0% of three-set matches (0/2); the division average is 49%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MariaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.2.27.49.5
Wins at home67%4/651%49%
Wins away67%2/358%46%
Against the top 30%0/125%31%
Against the rest75%6/881%58%
Three-set matches0%0/250%49%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).40%2/562%49%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak31.91.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.23.1%9.5%11.7%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.64%9/1429%35%
Different partners533.6
First half75%3/444%49%
Second half60%3/570%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MariaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%2/264%50%
Pareja 260%3/557%50%
Pareja 350%1/264%50%

Match history · 9

VCE VALLDOREIX D
5 Jun 2023 · with Silvia Labrador Elias
C2
DPADEL INDOOR DiR SANT CUGAT A
3 Jun 2023 · with Ma Angels Cavedo Demangeot
C3
VCT LES FONTS A
21 May 2023 · with Silvia Labrador Elias
C1
VTERRASSA CLUB DE PADEL A
6 May 2023 · with Martina Jorda Cols
C3
DCLUB TENNIS SABADELL B
15 Apr 2023 · with Elisabeth Morcillo Riera
C2
VCE VALLDOREIX D
1 Apr 2023 · with Silvia Labrador Elias
C1
VTERRASSASPORTS ROJO
18 Mar 2023 · with Ma Angels Cavedo Demangeot
C2
VCT LES FONTS A
12 Mar 2023 · with Elisabeth Morcillo Riera
C2
DCLUB TENNIS SABADELL B
5 Feb 2023 · with Montserrat Ribe Sanchez
C2

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Teresa Sans Prunes · 60Silvia Labrador Elias · 50Elisabeth Morcillo Riera · 40Ivana Rubio Martinez · 30Marta Ruiz Sierra · 30Natalia Morcillo Riera · 30Cristina Quera Turu · 20Imma Sola Garcia · 20Montserrat Ribe Sanchez · 20Sara Gonzalez Carreño · 16Laura Martinez Jordan · 10Emma Sellares Oliveras · 10Ma Angels Cavedo Demangeot · 10Carme Rico Escofet · 10Elisabet Puig Torras · 10Cristina Ponjoan De Sagarra · 10Sara Vilaplana Griño · 8Elisabeth Cunill Clapes · 8Martina Jorda Cols · 0Anna Maria Sola Olivares · 0Anna Maria Diego Uroz · 0Olga Perez Casasayas · 0Vanessa Villoria Sanchez · 0