Jose Manuel Vazquez Molina

ILLA PADEL A · Bcn-m Interior 3a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: ILLA PADEL A →Pair 2
60
Points
4
Matches
0%
Wins (0-4)
20%
Sets won (2-8)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

162022-1 Obertura70 ▲542023-1 Obertura702023-2 Clausura36 ▼342024-1 Obertura362024-2 Clausura0 ▼362025-1 Obertura36 ▲362025-2 Clausura60 ▲242026-1 Obertura24 ▼362026-2 Clausura

Matches

102022-1 Obertura7 ▼32023-1 Obertura2 ▼52023-2 Clausura5 ▲32024-1 Obertura2 ▼32024-2 Clausura4 ▲22025-1 Obertura2 ▼22025-2 Clausura4 ▲22026-1 Obertura1 ▼32026-2 Clausura

Wins

70%2022-1 Obertura43% ▼272023-1 Obertura50% ▲72023-2 Clausura0% ▼502024-1 Obertura0%2024-2 Clausura75% ▲752025-1 Obertura100% ▲252025-2 Clausura0% ▼1002026-1 Obertura100% ▲1002026-2 Clausura

Sets won

67%2022-1 Obertura47% ▼202023-1 Obertura50% ▲32023-2 Clausura9% ▼412024-1 Obertura20% ▲112024-2 Clausura67% ▲472025-1 Obertura80% ▲132025-2 Clausura20% ▼602026-1 Obertura100% ▲802026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-2 Clausura are included.

1.Jose Ramon Medina Gonzalez

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2026-1 Obertura: 0-1 · 2025-2 Clausura: 2-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-2 Clausura are included.

1.Arquimedes Julian Plaza

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2026-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Josep Soldevila Obiol

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2026-1 Obertura: 0-1

3.Marc Prat Roca

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2026-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

7 of 11 in their team · 34 of 101 in their division

Points
Jose
60Team average
79Division average
50
Wins
Jose
0%Team average
36%Division average
46%
Sets won
Jose
20%Team average
39%Division average
47%
Matches
Jose
4Team average
6.5Division average
4.7

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

94/100
Mental emergency: Zoe, now!
Wins 0% of three-set matches (0/2); the division average is 48%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

JoseTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1514.215.9
Wins at home0%0/248%65%
Wins away0%0/229%28%
Against the top 30%0/117%35%
Against the rest0%0/346%52%
Three-set matches0%0/227%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/344%44%
Current streak4 lost--
Best winning streak01.51.5
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.0%18.2%12.6%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.33%4/1254%38%
Different partners442.8
First half0%0/338%45%
Second half0%0/136%43%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

JoseTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 20%0/333%50%
Pareja 30%0/133%50%

Match history · 4

DMIGMÓN B
10 May 2026 · with Marc Prat Roca
C2
DPÀDEL INFINIT A
21 Mar 2026 · with Jose Ramon Medina Gonzalez
C3
DMIGMÓN B
1 Mar 2026 · with Josep Soldevila Obiol
C2
D+KPADEL B
22 Feb 2026 · with Arquimedes Julian Plaza
C2

All their partners · 4

Teammates

Enric Curtichs Corral · 192Damia Curtichs Corral · 168Jose Ramon Medina Gonzalez · 120Josep Soldevila Obiol · 96Arquimedes Julian Plaza · 84Arquimedes Julian Diaz · 84Marc Prat Roca · 48Dani Treserras Lleonart · 12Jaume Escayola Circuns · 0Eduard Lopez Tirado · 0