Ricard Rovira Sabater

CERCLE SABADELLES 1856 C · Bcn Vallès 4a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2022-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CERCLE SABADELLES 1856 C →Pair 2
3
Points
5
Matches
20%
Wins (1-4)
18%
Sets won (2-9)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

32022-1 Obertura6 ▲32023-1 Obertura62023-2 Clausura62024-1 Obertura62024-2 Clausura4 ▼22025-1 Obertura16 ▲122025-2 Clausura162026-1 Obertura4 ▼122026-2 Clausura

Matches

52022-1 Obertura10 ▲52023-1 Obertura4 ▼62023-2 Clausura7 ▲32024-1 Obertura2 ▼52024-2 Clausura4 ▲22025-1 Obertura1 ▼32025-2 Clausura2 ▲12026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

20%2022-1 Obertura10% ▼102023-1 Obertura75% ▲652023-2 Clausura0% ▼752024-1 Obertura0%2024-2 Clausura50% ▲502025-1 Obertura100% ▲502025-2 Clausura0% ▼1002026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

18%2022-1 Obertura5% ▼132023-1 Obertura67% ▲622023-2 Clausura13% ▼542024-1 Obertura20% ▲72024-2 Clausura44% ▲242025-1 Obertura100% ▲562025-2 Clausura0% ▼1002026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Eduard Escales Estruch

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

Worst partners

1.SERGI ANTER BRUNES

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2.Oscar Gimenez Puigoriol

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

6 of 22 in their team · 87 of 147 in their division

Points
Ricard
3Team average
4Division average
14
Wins
Ricard
20%Team average
17%Division average
44%
Sets won
Ricard
18%Team average
18%Division average
45%
Matches
Ricard
5Team average
3.8Division average
4.6

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

100/100
Mental emergency: Zoe, now!
Down from 33% wins in the first half to 0% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

RicardTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.0.61.94.8
Wins at home100%1/137%56%
Wins away0%0/415%37%
Against the top 30%0/212%27%
Against the rest33%1/327%55%
Three-set matches100%1/155%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/122%42%
Current streak4 lost--
Best winning streak10.81.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.8.3%9.1%10.7%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.36%5/1427%32%
Different partners32.63.1
First half33%1/317%44%
Second half0%0/217%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

RicardTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/143%50%
Pareja 20%0/321%50%
Pareja 3100%1/121%50%

Match history · 5

DCLUB PADEL RIPOLLET A
2 Oct 2022 · with SERGI ANTER BRUNES
C2
DTERRASSASPORTS VERDE (D)
24 Apr 2022 · with Oscar Gimenez Puigoriol
C2
DTOT PADEL PLAY B
11 Apr 2022 · with SERGI ANTER BRUNES
C2
DCN CALDES B
6 Mar 2022 · with Eduard Escales Estruch
C1
VJUNIOR C
27 Feb 2022 · with Eduard Escales Estruch
C3

All their partners · 3

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Eduard Escales Estruch1-150%C3
Oscar Gimenez Puigoriol0-10%C2
SERGI ANTER BRUNES0-20%C2

Teammates

Ignasi Mercader Murtra · 25Samuel Calvo Baron · 18Jordi Campos Vidal · 15Victor Tehas Torres · 15Joan Campos Bermejo · 6Eduard Escales Estruch · 3Marc Carballeira Marti · 3Marc Canut Vinaixa · 0Toni Sanchez Martinez · 0Jordi Barba Platt · 0Tomas Jerez Guibella · 0Lluis Galvez Collado · 0JOSEP SALILLAS TELLAECHE · 0SERGI ANTER BRUNES · 0Juan Jose Jimenez Morales · 0Carles Alonso Andujar · 0DIDAC GIL BADIA · 0Oscar Gimenez Puigoriol · 0Oscar Casanova Ruiz · 0Pere Garcia Juan · 0Oriol Valles Pastor · 0TOMAS COPETE VIDAL · 0Jose Calvo Baron · 0Sergi Repullo Sanchez · 0